Chemistry, 1.1.2013-16.6.2021

« Back

Ylen opettaja.tv

Proportion of the respondents that have selected this tag
1.1.2013-16.6.2021Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019Year 2018Year 2017Year 2016Year 2015Year 2014Year 2013Year 2012
3200000484719228

Detailed questions are not visible due to small amount of respondents in the following: Year 2021, Year 2020, Year 2019, Year 2018, Year 2017, Year 2012

How often do you use the software yourself?
1.1.2013-16.6.2021Year 2016Year 2015Year 2014Year 2013
Never00000
Less frequently25342300
1-2 times per month65526300
Weekly10111000
Daily00000
How often do you use the software with the students?
1.1.2013-16.6.2021Year 2016Year 2015Year 2014Year 2013
Never55300
Less frequently30393700
1-2 times per month55505300
Weekly107300
Daily00000
What are the typical usages of this software in your teaching (1-5 most important)
1.1.2013-16.6.2021Year 2016Year 2015Year 2014Year 2013
Havainnollistaminen19008975
Fysiikan ilmiöitä13003356
Virittäytyminen aiheeseen12004469
Lisätiedon etsiminen10003325
Asioiden opettaminen10006738
Dokumentit ja elokuvat10004413
Opetettavien asioiden läpikäyminen8002225
Tiedon jakaminen8002219