Chemistry, 1.1.2013-28.11.2020

« Back

Google Earth

Proportion of the respondents that have selected this tag
1.1.2013-28.11.2020Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019Year 2018Year 2017Year 2016Year 2015Year 2014Year 2013Year 2012
120000012915141

Detailed questions are not visible due to small amount of respondents in the following: Year 2021, Year 2020, Year 2019, Year 2018, Year 2017, Year 2012

How often do you use the software yourself?
1.1.2013-28.11.2020Year 2016Year 2015Year 2014Year 2013
Never00000
Less frequently1003810000
1-2 times per month050000
Weekly013000
Daily00000
How often do you use the software with the students?
1.1.2013-28.11.2020Year 2016Year 2015Year 2014Year 2013
Never2506000
Less frequently75754000
1-2 times per month025000
Weekly00000
Daily00000
What are the typical usages of this software in your teaching (1-5 most important)
1.1.2013-28.11.2020Year 2016Year 2015Year 2014Year 2013
Havainnollistaminen380010046
Lisätiedon etsiminen31003338
Motivointi31003331
Tiedonhaku2300046
Asioiden opettaminen1500508
Www-sivuilla seikkailu1500015
Virittäytyminen aiheeseen1500023
Tietokoneen ja dokumenttikameran kanssa800178