Chemistry, 1.1.2013-13.6.2021

« Back

Sanoma pro

Proportion of the respondents that have selected this tag
1.1.2013-13.6.2021Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019Year 2018Year 2017Year 2016Year 2015Year 2014Year 2013Year 2012
54000005862455737

Detailed questions are not visible due to small amount of respondents in the following: Year 2021, Year 2020, Year 2019, Year 2018, Year 2017

How often do you use the software yourself?
1.1.2013-13.6.2021Year 2016Year 2015Year 2014Year 2013Year 2012
Never000000
Less frequently141415000
1-2 times per month332238000
Weekly353734000
Daily182713000
How often do you use the software with the students?
1.1.2013-13.6.2021Year 2016Year 2015Year 2014Year 2013Year 2012
Never1169000
Less frequently373542000
1-2 times per month252721000
Weekly191819000
Daily9149000
What are the typical usages of this software in your teaching (1-5 most important)
1.1.2013-13.6.2021Year 2016Year 2015Year 2014Year 2013Year 2012
Tehtävien ratkaisut2600585220
Asioiden opettaminen2100174847
Asioiden kertaaminen1900504160
Asioiden harjoittelu1500333633
Kokeet150025437
Havainnollistaminen1400253447
Opetettavien asioiden läpikäyminen120082533
Oman opetuksen suunnittelu1100292027